» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) used book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Good. 0723259968 Wear/rubbing/small tear on spine, inside fold outs may have tiny bends, Sound does work. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 411. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) used book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) used book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Good. 0723259968 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: NEW in None jacket. Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)-Hardback without DustJacket as issued-pages clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OldBookandCoin, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis: the Search for the Flower Fairies (Ages 9+Up) (H) new book

Return to Fairyopolis: the Search for the Flower Fairies (Ages 9+Up) (H)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $17.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Date Published: 2008-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780723259961. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Intended for a juvenile audience. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) used book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Good. 0723259968 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. sound working. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis used book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Dulcie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: os hardcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Printing; decorated padded boards with 3D image (remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) used book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: Good. 0723259968 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: POP Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. Ten years after her first encounter at Fairyopolis, Cicely Mary Barkeras young charge, Dulcie, is now a teenageraand her belief in the Flower Fairies is beginning to waver. That is until a journey to the countryside begins to melt her doubt. Investig... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis, Cicely Mary Barker new book

Return to Fairyopolis, Cicely Mary Barker

other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. 0723259968 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis new book

Return to Fairyopolis

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies) new book

Return to Fairyopolis (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259961 ISBN: 0723259968

Description: New. 0723259968 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.