Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0723257248 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 0723257248 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 2005-10-20
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: Like New. No jacket as issued. Like New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Frederick Warne & Co,
Date Published: (2005).
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: Fine. 4to. Illustrated purple paper covered boards with black title to spine and to front board. Decorative jewel and rose to front board. Pristine interior with colorful illustrations on every page. OCC/101209. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co
Date Published: 2005-10-20
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780723257240. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: ISBN 0-7232-5724-8. Padded and Bejewelled Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No dustjacket as issued. As New Copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Padded Decorative Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition hard cover in NEAR FINE condition. Rem. dot to top edge, else FINE new copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 2005-10-20
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 2005-10-20
ISBN-13:9780723257240ISBN:0723257248
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover, may have a personal inscription, otherwise in like new condion. Ships next business day. Buy with Pride! For faster delivery we suggest Expedited Service. Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.