Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Good. Glossy pages, bright and clean; a few upper page edges lightly wrinkled. Creased jacket, wrinkled along the edges. Solid hardcover binding. 253 pages, with watercolor illustrations and accompanying poems. Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Like New in Good jacket. Oversized hardcover, slight rippling on pages, jacket has a few small tears and some creasing. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Direct & Frederic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colour Library Direct & Frederic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Upper corners gently bumped, otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 252pp. Lovely color illustrations by the author. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne,, NY:
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 072324409X. Illustrated by the author. Third printing thus. Upper corners slightly bumped, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, London, England
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Sm4to. 253 pp, glossy cream boards & dj w/black lettering w/color illustrated front and back and color illustrations throughtout the text. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. The book contains 120 poems. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Frederick Warne,
Date Published: (1997).
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. White illustrated paper covered boards with black tilte to front board and to spine. Pristine interior filled with full color illustrations. White illustrated dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. 252 pages. OCC/110509. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Pictures By Cicely Mary Barker. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 252pp. Illustrated. Former owner's name/info is marked over with a black marker on the front flyleaf. read more
Description: 1997. Frederick Warne. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 11.5x8.5. 251pp. Colour illus throughout by author. B/w line illus title page. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Laminated Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No faults to book; jacket not clipped, v sl wear to head o/w minimal shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: FREDERICK WARNE, 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 253. #8392437 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780723244097ISBN:072324409X
Description: Published by Frederick Warne in 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 253. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8392438 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.