» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Flower Fairies used book

A World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, England: Frederick Warne, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 3rd Printing. Sm4to from 9-3/4" to 10-1/4". 127 pp, blu papercovered boards w/gilt letters, glossy cream dj w/dark grey lettering w/color illustrated front and back. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Flower Fairies used book

A World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition In This Format. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Frederick Warne, N. Y Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: This is a first edition in this larger format. Book size is: 7 1/2 in. x 10 in. This book contains a selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairie illustrations together with their informative poem. Sixty-two full page color illustrations by Cicely Mary Barker. Dust jacket is whole-no tears or chips, just a very slight amount of wear on the top edge. No marks, names or writing in book. Original publisher's prices still present on jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 7 1/2 in. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Flower Fairies used book

A World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 24/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Flower Fairies used book

A World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $14.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Good. 0723240027 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies used book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $46.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Flower Fairies new book

The World of Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: $65.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Flower Fairies used book

A World of Flower Fairies

by Barker, Cicely Mary (Bb) other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: R/P Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne / Penguin, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723240020 ISBN: 0723240027

Description: Very Good in Good++ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" "The enchanted worls of the Flower Fairies is beautifully represented in this deluxe edition. " Sl. scuffing and shelf-wear to dj, small open chip to bottom of dj spine, tight and clean pages, no marks, stamps or inscriptions, unclipped, protective cover in place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.