Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Very Good in Good jacket. Flower Fairies of the Garden written and illustrated by Cicely Mary Barker, published by Frederick Warne 1990. Tiny hardback story/picture book with glossy pictorial cover is quite clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket is good. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co. LTD, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Cicely Mary Barker, illus. Good+/Good+. , DJ. 24mo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Prev. owner's bookplate back side of front endpaper. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. This is a 1990 reprint of the classic. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: ISBN 0-7232-3758-1. Small Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $5.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penquin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780723237587ISBN:0723237581
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0723237581 Juvenile Poetry Reprint. Original book published in the 1920's. One of the Flower Fariries series. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The top corner of the inside front dust jacket flap is clipped (the price is on the bottom corner and is not clipped). The jacket has no other flaws. Beautiful pictures and enchanting poems make this a delightful little book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.