» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good. 0723234604 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. Gift inscription inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. UK printing. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good. 0723234604 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit: 2 (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit: 2 (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit: 2 (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit: 2 (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Orig & Auth ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: Fine. 0723234604. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234609 ISBN: 0723234604

Description: VG. This book only. PO name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.