New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. thus. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket in VG slipcase. Illus by John Burningham. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows Illustrated in Black & White With 12 Colour Plates used book

The Wind in the Willows Illustrated in Black & White With 12 Colour Plates

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $22.14

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Kestrel/Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Burningham, John (Illustrator) Very Good ++ in Slipcase Very Good ++ jacket. 9 3/4" Tall by 6 1/2 Wide Approx. 240 pages. Colour illustrated slipcase with slight wear to corners & very slight surface wear. Dustjacket has very light wear with some tiny creases to spine-ends & corners. Book has tiny creases to bottom spine-end. Very attractive B&W illustrations & colour plates printed to both sides of sheet. Two small green pen marks & one finger-mark to first page, otherwise text is very clean & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows used book

Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth, Illustrated By Burningham, John other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Cloth. As New/Fine+. First Thus. Boxed Edition. 240pp Box is also Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth; Burningham, J. other copies of this book

price: $13.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Box set ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0722657463. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked; inscription on ffep; top and bottom of spine lightly rubbed; DJ shows edgewear and light creases, but still looks great.; Kestrel Books; 239 pages; Generations of children have roamed the English countryside in the company of Rat, Mole, Toad, and Badger, the immortal animal pals of The Wind in the Willows. From summertime picnics along the river’ s edge to cozy parlor firesides on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: John Burningham. Hardscover, 8vo, illustrated. Unfilled bookplate on front paste-down, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Published by Viking Children's Books in 1983. Hardback. Number of pages: 239. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Comes with box, also in very good cond. #28527 3MIX3-H 8260271 (#H35-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $28.77

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Slipcase jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rare and collectable. Tight clean copy in dust wrapper. tanned pages. Book comes in very good slipcase with tiny smallest of stains on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $78.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kestrel Books, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: John Burningham. Fine++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the 1983 edition illustrated by John Burningham. Slipcased. Book, cover and slipcase in fine ++ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMADEUSBOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $34.22

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kestrel Books, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780722657461 ISBN: 0722657463

Description: John Burningham. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPED. Previous owners name on front free end paper. With 12 colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.