|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0722650078
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, book in very good condition, DJ worn/soiled. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good. Near fine softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kestrel
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Gift Quality, Mild Wear Hard Cover Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams, Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kestrel Books-Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: David A Goddard. Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams~Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Kestrel Bks
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams~Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Bks
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams~Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Bks
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Kestrel Books/BCA 1975 edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams, Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dustjacket. Illus by David A Goddard. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Science texts by Max Hooper, illustrated by Adrian Williams. A clean copy in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: 1975. Book Club Associates. First. dj. 10x6. 108pp. Colour illus throughout text. 341g. Although not intended as an exhaustive guide to the countryside, it is packed with the sort of information, presented in clear texts and beautiful illustrations, that will guide the reader to a fuller, more comprehensive view of what happens around him all through the year. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very Good. 0722650078 First Edition First Printing Very Good book in Very Good dj near new. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard & Hooper, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: 1975. Kestrel. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG slight edgewear. 9.5x6. 108pp. Profuse colour and b/w illus by David Goddard. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Goddard, David. Fine in Fine jacket. 108 page First American edition, first printing. Illustrated by David Goddard. Science texts by Max Hooper. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: 1975. Kestrel books. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, minor edgewear. 10x6. 108pp. Illus endpapers. Profuse colour & b/w drawings by David A Goddard. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard And Max Hooper (Inscribed To Ursula Le Guin)
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Kestrel Books, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Illus by David Goddard. VG+ color laminated boards in near fine dust jacket., DJ. SIGNED & inscribed: "To Ursula le Guin fro her warm admirer, Richard Adams" Very scarce signature & unique association copy. DJ has light edgewear and light browing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dennis Bohn,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons [ 1st Uk ]
by
Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard, David A.; Hooper, Max D.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Near fine in a very good dust jacket, some wear and creasing to edges price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard.; Hooper, Max (Science Texts)
other copies of this book
Edition: US First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: David a Goddard (Illustr. ) Very Good/Very Good. 0722650078 Pages unmarked. Dust jacket retains gloss. Yellowing along edges of DJ. Binding square & firm. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams, Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 26/06/1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Complete with slightly edgeworn dust jacket, Written by Richard Adams & Max Hooper. 1975 by Book Club Associates. Illustrated by David A. Goddard. "" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Books
Date Published: 26/06/1975
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780722650073
ISBN: 0722650078
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Nature Through the Seasons
by
Richard Adams, Max Hooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
| | | |