New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, book in very good condition, DJ worn/soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. Near fine softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kestrel Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Gift Quality, Mild Wear Hard Cover Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $11.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kestrel Books-Book Club Associates Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: David A Goddard. Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams~Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kestrel Bks Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams~Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Bks ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams~Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Bks ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Kestrel Books/BCA 1975 edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dustjacket. Illus by David A Goddard. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Science texts by Max Hooper, illustrated by Adrian Williams. A clean copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard & Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: 1975. Book Club Associates. First. dj. 10x6. 108pp. Colour illus throughout text. 341g. Although not intended as an exhaustive guide to the countryside, it is packed with the sort of information, presented in clear texts and beautiful illustrations, that will guide the reader to a fuller, more comprehensive view of what happens around him all through the year. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $16.86

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. 0722650078 First Edition First Printing Very Good book in Very Good dj near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard & Hooper, Max other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: 1975. Kestrel. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG slight edgewear. 9.5x6. 108pp. Profuse colour and b/w illus by David Goddard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Goddard, David. Fine in Fine jacket. 108 page First American edition, first printing. Illustrated by David Goddard. Science texts by Max Hooper. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard & Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $33.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: 1975. Kestrel books. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, minor edgewear. 10x6. 108pp. Illus endpapers. Profuse colour & b/w drawings by David A Goddard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard And Max Hooper (Inscribed To Ursula Le Guin) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Kestrel Books, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Illus by David Goddard. VG+ color laminated boards in near fine dust jacket., DJ. SIGNED & inscribed: "To Ursula le Guin fro her warm admirer, Richard Adams" Very scarce signature & unique association copy. DJ has light edgewear and light browing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Bohn, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons [ 1st Uk ]

by Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard, David A.; Hooper, Max D. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Near fine in a very good dust jacket, some wear and creasing to edges price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard.; Hooper, Max (Science Texts) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: US First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: David a Goddard (Illustr. ) Very Good/Very Good. 0722650078 Pages unmarked. Dust jacket retains gloss. Yellowing along edges of DJ. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 26/06/1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Complete with slightly edgeworn dust jacket, Written by Richard Adams & Max Hooper. 1975 by Book Club Associates. Illustrated by David A. Goddard. "" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 26/06/1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM