» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Books of Blood 2

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood Volume 2 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood Volume 2

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from YT, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: As New. Book in unread and unopened condition. Third printing 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gus Karpes / Kugh Enterprises, YT, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood: Volume II

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1989 reprint. Marred only by a previous seller stamping a price on the bottom edge and on the front ep and a light front corner crease. 150pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood-Volume II. (Book #2-Two) >> Includes; Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will & Testament; the Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue; used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood-Volume II. (Book #2-Two) >> Includes; Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will & Testament; the Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue;

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition By Publisher Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Clive Barker Illustrated Cover. Near FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 150 Pages. (Series; Part 2 of 6 Parts) >> >> Includes; (1) Dread; (2) Hell's Event; (3) Jacqueline ESS: Her Will & Testament; (4) the Skins of the Fathers; (5) New Murders in the Rue Morgue; >> "To a surgeon, cutting into the human body is an art. Muscle and flesh are his canvas, the scalpel his tool. He studies the composition of the organs-their balance and form-the structure of the bones and network of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood Volume 2

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, Uk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Good. Volume two. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood 2

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood Volume 2 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood Volume 2

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Almost Fine. 150pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Corners of cover are curling. Cover is rubbed on the edges. Page edges are yellowed by the sun. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Clike Barker's Books of Blood 2.

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: 1988. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Clike Barker's Books of Blood 2.

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: 1991. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Clike Barker's Books of Blood 2.

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: 1991. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Classic Secrets of Magic

by Elliott, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Very Good; Covers sl yellowed. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood-Volume 2 "Only"

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, United Kingdom Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a tiny paint chip on the lower side of the spine, on the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood 2

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. When Oliver Vassi first met the beautiful Jacqueline Ess, he immediately sensed that here was a woman with remarkable powers. Just how remarkable-and how terrifying-he was soon to discover. For within the heart of Jacqueline Ess lurked monstrous forces that drove her to inflict bloody butchery on any man who tried to possess her. Two hideously mutilated corpses already bore witness to her unnatural gifts-and Vassi's would make a third. Couple of creases ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood Volume Two

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine, Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Fine; Collectible. An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood: Volume II [Two]

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited [1984], London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Near Fine. First edition, first printing, with first state [surrealphoto-style art] cover. 150 pages. Near Fine copy [cheap paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood Volume IV

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Signed by Author 1st edition, 1st state binding with photographic cover, wraps (paperback), SIGNED in the month of publication, slightly bumped otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood-Volume II. (Book #2-Two) >> Includes; Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will & Testament; the Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue; used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood-Volume II. (Book #2-Two) >> Includes; Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will & Testament; the Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue;

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Clive Barker Illustrated Cover. AS NEW. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 150 Pages. (Series; Part 2 of 6 Parts) >> >> Includes; (1) Dread; (2) Hell's Event; (3) Jacqueline ESS: Her Will & Testament; (4) the Skins of the Fathers; (5) New Murders in the Rue Morgue; >> "To a surgeon, cutting into the human body is an art. Muscle and flesh are his canvas, the scalpel his tool. He studies the composition of the organs-their balance and form-the structure of the bones and network of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd Date Published: 01/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd Date Published: 01/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd Date Published: 01/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood: Volume II (2)

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, Britain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780722114131 ISBN: 0722114133

Description: Clive Barker cover art. About (Very Good) L1.95 cover. Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information: