Your search: Books » ISBN: 0722113749
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Books of Blood
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books Limited
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light shelf wear to the cornres of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
YT,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Fine. In as new condition except for very minor shelf wear and almost invisible bend at front cover corner. A very clean copy. This is 1991 reprint. read more
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sphere Books
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: New. 0722113749 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood. 5.
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The air in the abandoned swimming baths was clammy and close, and there was a sickly, almost opulent scent which was far from pleasant. As Garvey's torch speared the darkness his skin prickled with the smothering heat that permeated the crumbling building. Then he saw the girl. She was young and naked, but his eye was drawn irresistibly towards the child she nursed at her breast, its suckered limb clasped around her body, its sac-like body squirming in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood. 5.
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The air in the abandoned swimming baths was clammy and close, and there was a sickly, almost opulent scent which was far from pleasant. As Garvey's torch speared the darkness his skin prickled with the smothering heat that permeated the crumbling building. Then he saw the girl. She was young and naked, but his eye was drawn irresistibly towards the child she nursed at her breast, its suckered limb clasped around her body, its sac-like body squirming ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood: Volume V [Five]
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books Limited [1985], London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good. Signed First edition, first printing, with first state [surrealphoto-style art] cover. This copy has been signed [and dated in the year of issue] by the author on the title page. Collects 4 stories. 149 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [cheap text paper tanning]. read more
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood Volume V
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. Spine crease, cover crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good. 0722113749 despatched in 3 days. independant seller from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood Volume V
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Horror, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood: Vol. 5
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood Volume Five (5)
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Paperback Original-First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere, Britain
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Photo Cover. About (Very Good Plus) L1.50 cover price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Ends,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Books of Blood: Volume Five,
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sphere Books, London, 1985,
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: FIRST EDITION, Signed by the Author on the Title Page, 8/10 in illustrated wrappers as issued, minor bumping on bottom edge, no reading creases to spine otherwise a very nice clean copy. Cdn$40.00 or UK£20.00. read more
|
|
Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood, Volume 5
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good. 149 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T. Neilson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Books of Blood Volume Five V
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780722113745
ISBN: 0722113749
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0722113749. A nice copy of this First Edition. First printing, with the photographic illustrations (2nd impression had Barker's illustrations). Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it other than a crease to the top edge of the front cover. No inscriptions. In all an excellent copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|