» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light shelf wear to the cornres of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from YT, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Fine. In as new condition except for very minor shelf wear and almost invisible bend at front cover corner. A very clean copy. This is 1991 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gus Karpes / Kugh Enterprises, YT, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5 new book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: 5

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere Books ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: New. 0722113749 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood. 5.

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The air in the abandoned swimming baths was clammy and close, and there was a sickly, almost opulent scent which was far from pleasant. As Garvey's torch speared the darkness his skin prickled with the smothering heat that permeated the crumbling building. Then he saw the girl. She was young and naked, but his eye was drawn irresistibly towards the child she nursed at her breast, its suckered limb clasped around her body, its sac-like body squirming in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood. 5.

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The air in the abandoned swimming baths was clammy and close, and there was a sickly, almost opulent scent which was far from pleasant. As Garvey's torch speared the darkness his skin prickled with the smothering heat that permeated the crumbling building. Then he saw the girl. She was young and naked, but his eye was drawn irresistibly towards the child she nursed at her breast, its suckered limb clasped around her body, its sac-like body squirming ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood: Volume V [Five]

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited [1985], London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good. Signed First edition, first printing, with first state [surrealphoto-style art] cover. This copy has been signed [and dated in the year of issue] by the author on the title page. Collects 4 stories. 149 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [cheap text paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood Volume V

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. Spine crease, cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good. 0722113749 despatched in 3 days. independant seller from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood Volume V

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Horror, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood: Vol. 5

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood Volume Five (5)

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original-First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, Britain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Photo Cover. About (Very Good Plus) L1.50 cover price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Ends, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books of Blood: Volume Five,

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books, London, 1985, ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: FIRST EDITION, Signed by the Author on the Title Page, 8/10 in illustrated wrappers as issued, minor bumping on bottom edge, no reading creases to spine otherwise a very nice clean copy. Cdn$40.00 or UK£20.00. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5 used book

Clive Barker's Books of Blood: Vol.5

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $87.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood, Volume 5

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good. 149 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Neilson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Good

used book

Books of Blood Volume Five V

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $35.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780722113745 ISBN: 0722113749

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0722113749. A nice copy of this First Edition. First printing, with the photographic illustrations (2nd impression had Barker's illustrations). Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it other than a crease to the top edge of the front cover. No inscriptions. In all an excellent copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.