Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB (LG), NEW WITH NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations. Saunders Text & Review. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. 3rd ed, 2nd printing. Looks new but has highlighting in first 13 pages. Saunders text and review series. Later printing. (pbk. ) xii, 494 p. , 8 p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 01/08/1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. : Harcourt Health Sciences Group, 1997 1997-08
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. Third edition. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0721640249. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0721640249. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 494pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0721640249. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0721640249. read more
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations. Saunders Text & Review. read more
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations. Saunders Text & Review. read more
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721640242ISBN:0721640249
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations. Saunders Text & Review. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.