» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Good. 8th edition; highlighting throughout the text the content is still good no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fine in No jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0721630871 Corners opf cover slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eigth Edition Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Therefore, one of the principal goals of any medical physiology text is to explain and emphasize the effectiveness and beauty of the body's homeostatic mechanisms, as well as to discuss their aberrant function in disease..." Clean text. Title page has is creased. Page 679 has been torn and has creasing. 1013 pages. Boards have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $27.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2850grams, ISBN: 0721630871. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $47.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton. Arthur C. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: N/A. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1014 pp., very well illustrated in color and b&w. inscription on the title page and a little foxing on the first few pages and the cover rubbed and the corners lightly bumped otherwise in very good condition, very heavy, will require extra postage-dark blue, white-medical. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology new book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton other copies of this book

price: $58.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Medical Physiology used book

Textbook of Medical Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721630878 ISBN: 0721630871

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy blue illustrated boards; white title on blue; 1014 pp. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.