» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham; Faiia, Santha other copies of this book

price: $21.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. The ffep has a full length vertical crease, otherwise the book is in excellent condition. The unclipped dust jacket has not fared so well. It is creased at the edges and has some minor scuff marks. The front flap has been used as a page marker. Illustrated throughout. Published to coincide with the Channel Four series. 336pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham; Faiia, Santha other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport, Oststeinbek, Germany Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0718143329. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham; Faiia, Santha other copies of this book

price: $26.70

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Faiia, Santha (Photography by) Book Fine in Dustcover Fine jacket. 10 1/2" tall by 8" Wide. xvi + 336 large-sized pages including index and notes. Colour photographic plates, colour & B&W illustrations in text. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Temples and Stars used book

Temples and Stars

by Hancock, Graham other copies of this book

price: $28.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0718143329. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heaven's Mirror. Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror. Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham And Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd., London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 336 pp. Maps, illustrations, references, index. Hint of bumping along top of front board at corner otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Hancock, Graham other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 14/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0718143329. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1998. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8493961 #37747 1BLA3-2 8493961 (H14-037) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8287150 #29552 6BLA3-H 8287150 (#L25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Ex-Library Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8280326 #29272 6BLA3X-H 8280326 (#L3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven\'S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1998. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #26305 4BLA4-D 8224689 (#H28-33) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heavens Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heavens Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham & Faiia Santha other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 "By10 1/2"Tall. FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING......................Minor creasing to top of spine cover; cover un-price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages.........................This is a sequel to the author's no.1 bestseller 'Fingerprints of the Gods'. He and his wife, photographer Santha Faiia trace a network of sacred sites around the globe on a spectacular voyage of discovery-a journey through myth and magic and astounding archaeological revelations that ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven's Mirror; Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror; Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock Graham & Faiia Santha other copies of this book

price: $27.61

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Heaven's Mirror; Quest for the Lost Civilization. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large. Vg invg dj torn at spine/corner 1st Michael Joseph 1998 chanel 4 tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven's Mirror used book

Heaven's Mirror

by Graham Hancock other copies of this book

price: $28.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Card Covers Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 336 pages, fully illustrated throughout with colour photographs and B&W maps and diagrams. Produced to accompany the Channel 4 TV series, this is an astounding and informative odyssey of the world's oldest and most sacred sites, from the pyramids of Egypt to the standing statues of Easter Island, with the author providing compelling evidence to prove that these ancient cultures were in fact the heirs to an older lost civilization. Near-Fine throughout in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Graham And Santha Faiia. Hancock other copies of this book

price: $60.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heaven?S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilisation used book

Heaven?S Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilisation

by Hancock Graham & Faiia Santha other copies of this book

price: $29.65

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph 1st edn 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: 336p colour frontispiece and colour photos throughout 8?x 10.5? hardback fine/fine dustwrapper [0718143329] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization

by Hancock, Graham; And Faiia, Santha other copies of this book

price: $27.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Penguin Books, Ringwood, VIC, Australia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 1500gms, 336 pages, illustrated endpapers. In this book, Hancock continues the quest begun in 'Fingerprints of the Gods' to discover the hidden legacy of mankind-the revelation that the cultures we term ancient were, in fact, the heirs to a far older forgotten civilization, and the inheritors of its archaic wisdom. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambire Secondhand Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.