New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Every Living Thing: James Herriot, Victor Ambrus used book

Every Living Thing: James Herriot, Victor Ambrus

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Good. Hardback book. Good condition has been read so will have signs of useage Dust wrapper edges rubbed. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. Hardback book. Good condition has been read so will have signs of useage Dust wrapper edges rubbed. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing By Herriot, James; Ambrus, Victor used book

Every Living Thing By Herriot, James; Ambrus, Victor

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Fine. 1992 Hardback Book Club edition Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 343pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 344pp. HARDCOVER Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James; Ambrus, Victor other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: Dec.1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot James other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Victor Ambrus. Very Good in Fair jacket. 344pp. Not price clipped. Very slight wear and tear to D/J, Otherwise nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Victor Ambrus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $33.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Victor Ambrus. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy in quite unmarked condition. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering and unclipped pictorial dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joan's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Every Living Thing used book

Every Living Thing

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 10/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780718136376 ISBN: 0718136373

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: