» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Acceptable. This book has highlighting and/or writing in it. This book has signs of wear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Good. Highlighting and underlining/cover damage Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Rothenberg, Paula S other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good condition with FAST SHIPPING! Light notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism By Rothenberg used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism By Rothenberg

other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Fair. Paperback Book is in Acceptable condition. Sticker on back cover. No text markings. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Rothenberg, Paula S other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition and clean-minor shelfwear, no writing, highlighting or other damage-We ship promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Words Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Rothenberg, Paula S., Ed other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: G. 148pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; underlining throughout text. Biblio. & index. OK as reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $40.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism used book

White Privilege: Essential Readings on the Other Side of Racism

by Paula S. Rothenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716752950 ISBN: 0716752956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.