Your search: Books » ISBN: 0716740249
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
David S. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
David S. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2002-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH209-608. read more
|
|
The Dependent Gene the Fallacy of "Nature Vs. Nurture"
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: VG+/VG- 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
David S. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: January 16, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Good. Popular science. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Very Good. 0716740249 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: FREEMAN, W.H. AND COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Dependent Gene the Fallacy of Nature Vs
by
Moore, David S
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: W.H. FREEMAN & CO. *
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture
by
David S. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0716740249 ISBN 13: 9780716740247 bk# 20.6. f7. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dependent Gene
by
Moore, David S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716740247
ISBN: 0716740249
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|