» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture new book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH209-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dependent Gene the Fallacy of "Nature Vs. Nurture" used book

The Dependent Gene the Fallacy of "Nature Vs. Nurture"

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: VG+/VG- 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: January 16, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Good. Popular science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $9.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Very Good. 0716740249 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: FREEMAN, W.H. AND COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dependent Gene the Fallacy of Nature Vs used book

Dependent Gene the Fallacy of Nature Vs

by Moore, David S other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W.H. FREEMAN & CO. * ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture used book

The Dependent Gene: the Fallacy of Nature Vs. Nurture

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $21.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0716740249 ISBN 13: 9780716740247 bk# 20.6. f7. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene used book

The Dependent Gene

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene used book

The Dependent Gene

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dependent Gene new book

The Dependent Gene

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716740247 ISBN: 0716740249

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0716740249. 320 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.