» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. 0716717751 An excellent SIGNED copy with moisture damage. The author signed the Title Page after writing To Joseph. The book has moisture damage on page edges causing waving and discoloration on the pages. Mainly effecting the first 50 pages. Crease on front cover top corner tip. Light wear on cover edges. Cover lays flat. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BGE107S. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Previous owner label on half title page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Square & Tight. Appears unread...speckled tanning on top text block. minor spotting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. Overall very good condition. Cover/pages bright clean. MAIL SAME DAY. THANK YOU. 11/4 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. 0716717751 Some underlining else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight/ square. Text is clean/bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. One small corner crease on cover. Small moisture stain on pages before 1st chapter. Some edge speckling. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $89.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman and Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Near Fine. ISBN: 0716717751. [4to] xi.322p. ill. (b/w) indexes. Signed by Linus Pauling on ffep. Near Fine in custom cut and fitted Brodart Archival Clear Mylar Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $279.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "HOW TO LIVE LONGER AND FEEL BETTER shows how vitamins work, and how to make them work for you. For example, the addition to its many other functions, vitamin C is responsible for producing and maintaining the body's supply of clllagen-the 'glue' that virtually holds the human body together....Dr. Pauling explains what each one of us can do in the face of doctors who may be good at treating some illnesses, but who are frequently useless in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.