Description: New. 0715393251 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David and Charles Craft Book/Sterling Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations of finished projects. Over 30 projects. 120 paegs with index. Projects include: Lace-Trimmed Cushions, Cot Quilt, Framed Pictures, Greetings Cards, Tablecloth, Trinket Boxes, Nighdress Bag, Child's Skirt, etc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+/Fine Copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 10 3/4" Tall By 8" Wide. 120 pages incl. index & bibliography. DJ has slight wear with creases to upper spine-end, upper corners & upper edges. Book has minimal wear. Pictorial end-papers & excellent colour photos. Text is spotless & has had very slight use only. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 26/10/1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 26/10/1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 26/10/1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 128pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0715393251. read more
Binding: HC and DJ
Publisher: David & Charles Uk, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780715393253ISBN:0715393251
Description: V. Good in V. Good jacket. 10 3/4 x 8. 119 pp includes bibliography. Over 30 projects with designs from the original books and adapted into cross stitch designs to decorate such things of cushion, quilts, pictures for the nursery, a child's dress, a tablecloth, greeting cards, etc. Dustjacket has very minimal wear, no noticed tears, Illustrated paper on boards binding is in fine condition. No former owner's name. Text is lovely, clean, bright and unmarked. A nice copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.