» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace: and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession,

by Wace, A. J. B other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Very Good. 0714813222 Thanks XA99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace: and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession

by Wace, Alan; Toynbee, Arnold (Foreward By) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Unmarked, square, straight, tight copy. Jacket has a clear tape mend at spine head, front flaps are trimmed. New mylar cover. 146pp., index, illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Notes from the Blenheim archives, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace

by Wace, Alan other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: 147 page, 117 b&w pl; fine; D.J. ISBN: 0714813222. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace: and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession,

by Wace, A. J. B other copies of this book

price: $45.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Very Good. 0714813222 First Edition Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. near fine book vg to near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace: and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession,

by A. J. B Wace other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace: and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession

by Wace, A. J. B. other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Phaidon, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, ex-library book. with markings, with some wear, light staining to cover, small tears along edge, water staining to pages, still is fair condition, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace

by Wace, Alan other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Phaidon, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; some pages curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession

by Wace, Alan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, London ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: [0-7148-1322-2] 1968. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 146pp. Quarto. Illustrated with paintings from tapestries (including coloured frontispiece). Original red cloth with decoration on front cover and gilt lettering on spine in dust jacket. Small bumps to bottom edges of covers and top corners. Dust jacket slightly rubbed with open tear to front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace and Their Relation to Other Military Tapestries of the War of the Spanish Succession

by Wace, Alan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, London ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: [0-7148-1322-2] 1968. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. 146pp. Quarto. Illustrated with paintings from tapestries (including coloured frontispiece). Original red cloth with decoration on front cover and gilt lettering on spine in dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Decorative bookplate on front pastedown and previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace

by Wace, A other copies of this book

price: $42.87

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714813226 ISBN: 0714813222

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Phaidon 1968 1st Hardback] 146 pages; large format; photo illustrations; cloth boards; heavy please contact us for postage rates; [Very Good in Very Good] price clipped, top edge slightly worn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.