» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Kenzaburo Oe, David L. Swain, Toshi Yonezawa other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Kenzaburo Oe other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hiroshima Notes new book

Hiroshima Notes

by Oe, Kenzaburo other copies of this book

price: $24.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: New. 0714530077 New hardcover w/dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Oe, Kenzaburo; Swain, David L. (Translator); Yonezawa, Toshi (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers, Incorporated, New York & London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st English language edition, HB/DJ, NF/NF, never read, 192 pp. Author awarded the Nobel Prize for literature. Mylar cover on DJ. Book has rear bottom corner bumped. DJ has small wrinkle on same corner and light shelf-rubbing on black DJ. Kenzaburo Oe's account of the lives of the many victims of Hiroshima-the young, the old, women and children-and the valiant efforts of the doctors who care for them, both immediately after the atomic blast ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kenzaburo Oe Hiroshima Notes used book

Kenzaburo Oe Hiroshima Notes

by Oe, Kenzaburo (Trans. Swain, David L. And Toshi Yonezawa) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York And London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: VG/VG. 0714530077. Corners mildly bumped. DJ mildly rubbed, worn.; Tall 8vo; Black/red, white (world war II) histcat, lh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Oe, Kenzaburo other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library book. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Oe, Kenzaburo [Translated By David L. Swain & Toshi Yonezawa ] other copies of this book

price: $34.14

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0714530077 192pp, small ink number written on back paste down, overall neat clean copy with no markings or annotations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Barrett Books, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hiroshima Notes used book

Hiroshima Notes

by Kenzaburo Oe other copies of this book

price: $47.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hiroshima Notes new book

Hiroshima Notes

by Kenzaburo Oe other copies of this book

price: $87.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714530079 ISBN: 0714530077

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.