» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Era of German Expressionism used book

The Era of German Expressionism

by Raabe, Paul (Ed); J. M. Ritchie (Trans) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverrun Press, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Near-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Era of German Expressionism used book

The Era of German Expressionism

by Raabe, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Calder & Riverrun Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Very Good+ 0714506990 Trade Paperback Unmarked copy, light shelfwear, 423 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Era of German Expressionism used book

The Era of German Expressionism

by Raabe, Paul other copies of this book

price: $17.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: John Calder, London, ENGLAND Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback; the book, which is not ex-library or a book club edition, is shelf aged and the cover slightly worn otherwise in very good condition. Items ship from England within 2 working days of your order, a summary of our book descriptions is available on request. (002510) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marle Croft Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Era of German Expressionism used book

The Era of German Expressionism

by Raabe, Paul (Edits) other copies of this book

price: $62.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverrun, New York / John Calder, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Reprint. Large 8vo in brown faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 423pp, bibliography, index etc.........................................[ CONDITION: Page-block edges very slightly dusty else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy in spine sunned but otherwise FINE Dust Jacket (spine lettering unaffected)......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Era of Expressionism: German Expressionism used book

Era of Expressionism: German Expressionism

by Raabe, Paul (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: LOGIN PUBLISHERS/GOTO 1585318 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Era of Expressionism: German Expressionism used book

The Era of Expressionism: German Expressionism

other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverrun Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Era of German Expressionism used book

Era of German Expressionism

by Paul Raabe other copies of this book

price: $15.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Calder Publications Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Era of German Expressionism used book

Era of German Expressionism

by Paul Raabe, J.M. Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Calder Publications Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0714506990. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Era of German Expressionism (German Expressionist Ser. ) used book

The Era of German Expressionism (German Expressionist Ser. )

by Raabe, Paul; Ritchie, J. M (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Riverrun Press, Incorporated, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Very Good Minus. Spine is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

The Era of German Expressionism (German Expressionist Ser. ) used book

The Era of German Expressionism (German Expressionist Ser. )

by Raabe, Paul; Ritchie, J. M (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Riverrun Press, Incorporated, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714506999 ISBN: 0714506990

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.