» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Good- jacket. Very Good- Brief summary of contrent available on request by email. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butler And Tanner, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ is in brodart. 0713913444. 8vo; 446 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition in unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust jacket Publisher: Allen Lane Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Very good. Very good second hand condition with very good dust jacket, very mild cover wear, mild edge wear, pages clean, bright and tightly bound. A small closed tear to top edge of dust jacket, a very slightly cocked spine. A nice copy. Hardcover with Dust jacket, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall, 444 pages, 910 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Allen Lane Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 446pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: C. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. Maps as end papers. Free of inscriptions with clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

War Between the Generals used book

War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $20.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Shows how the ambitions and personalities of the men at the top afffect the course of a war and the lives of the ordinary mortals in the field. A clean crisp hardback in unclipped dustwrapper. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. Very small white sticker reading 18.19 to inner flap. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $20.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane. First. VG/VG, protective covered. 9x6. 444pp. 43 b/w photos, rear end paper map. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Good. HC. ISBN: 0 7139 1344 4. VG/G; edition not stated; 3 cm repaired tear to top of back of dj; B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). With B&W illus. Crease in spine; pages slightly buckled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, minor edgewear. 9.25x6.5. 446pp. 43 b/w photos, endpaper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $25.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane.U.S. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10x7. 446pp. 18pages b/w photos/plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $35.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane. First. Book-VG, slight wear, b/w illus frontis. DJ-VG, price clipped, cover protected. 9.5x6.5 446pp. 16pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $35.45

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Allen Lane Penguin Books Ltd., London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Mapped Ep. B/W Photographs Etc. Fine in a Like Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light pine boards the titles in dark brown to the spine. A fine and tightly bound copy. There are no marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulberry Books, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $43.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG.9.5 x 6.5. 446pp. 24 pages b/w illus. mapped endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $44.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: 1981. Allen Lane. first edition. near fine. dj VG. 9.5x6.5. 446pp. 44 b/w photos, endpaper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $6.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Published by Viking in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 460. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8434332 #34767 1BRO3-H 8434332 (H01-006) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713913446 ISBN: 0713913444

Description: Ex-Library Published by Viking in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 460. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8416848 #33953 1BRO3X-H 8416848 (N11-001-N11-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn Internati