|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0712677526
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob, And Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. vi, 240 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob, And Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good, spine off some. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Century
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. 0712677526 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life (Paperback)
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene (Author) Tpb
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Bob Greene And Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very good. Very good second hand condition with no spine creasing, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Trade Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall, 240 pages, 600 grams. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Books,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: As New. As new never read. "its not about dieting its about changing your life" OPRAY WINFREY. read more
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene Bob; Winfrey Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Books, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 237 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, with the only exception that, the first blank page is missing. In this book the authors show you how to change your life-and start looking and feeling fantastic. In ten easy-to-follow steps, their diet and fitness programme will tell you exactly what exercise will work best for you, how often to do it and what to eat and drink as you're losing those pounds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene Bob; Winfrey Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 240 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The authors show you how to change your life-and start looking and feeling fantastic. In ten easy-to-follow steps, their diet and fitness programme will tell you exactly what exercise will work best for you, how often to do it and what you eat and drink as you're losing those pounds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century, Uk
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection-Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
by
Greene, Bob And Oprah Winfrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780712677523
ISBN: 0712677526
Description: Very Good. In once read condition, previous owners pencil notes on end papers and fly leaves. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life
by
Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene
other copies of this book
| | | |