» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob, And Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. vi, 240 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob, And Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good, spine off some. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection used book

Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Century ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. 0712677526 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life (Paperback) used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life (Paperback)

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene (Author) Tpb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Bob Greene And Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very good. Very good second hand condition with no spine creasing, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Trade Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall, 240 pages, 600 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: As New. As new never read. "its not about dieting its about changing your life" OPRAY WINFREY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books by mail order, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene Bob; Winfrey Oprah other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Century Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 237 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, with the only exception that, the first blank page is missing. In this book the authors show you how to change your life-and start looking and feeling fantastic. In ten easy-to-follow steps, their diet and fitness programme will tell you exactly what exercise will work best for you, how often to do it and what to eat and drink as you're losing those pounds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene Bob; Winfrey Oprah other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 240 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The authors show you how to change your life-and start looking and feeling fantastic. In ten easy-to-follow steps, their diet and fitness programme will tell you exactly what exercise will work best for you, how often to do it and what you eat and drink as you're losing those pounds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Century, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection-Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life used book

Make the Connection-Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life

by Greene, Bob And Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712677523 ISBN: 0712677526

Description: Very Good. In once read condition, previous owners pencil notes on end papers and fly leaves. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life new book

Make the Connection: 10 Steps to a Better Body-and a Better Life

by Bob; Winfrey, Oprah Greene other copies of this book

price: $19.70