|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 366p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
John. Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Partner
by
John. Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Partner
by
John. Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Partner
by
John. Grisham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Reader copy. No dustcover and edges of pages are marked-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good. 1997 BCA hardback edition Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight crushed head and tale spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grisham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham John
other copies of this book
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 366 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Very nice copy. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham John
other copies of this book
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: As New in As New jacket. 366 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. They hired him. They trusted him. Now they don't want justice--they want revenge....For four years, Patrick had often wondered how it would feel if they caught him. Now he was terror-stricken. Practically naked and strapped down like an animal, he knew the next few hours would be insufferable....Once he was a well-liked, well-paid young partner in a thriving ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: 1997. Century. First. Fine. dj. 9.5x6. 366pp. 616g. [OBB] Six weeks after Patrick Laniganā?s death $90 million had disappeared. The search to find him had taken four years, and the three and a half million dollar cost had never been questioned. This is both a spellbinding mystery and a compelling legal thriller by a master story-teller of our time. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Century, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 9 1/2" Tall. 366 pages. DJ NOT price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: 1997. Century. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 6x9. 366pp. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
John Grusham
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Century, London England
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tear to bottom edge of spine of D/J. They found him in a small town in Brazil, near the border with Paraguay. He had a new name, Danilo Silva, and his appearance had been changed by plastic surgey. The search had taken four years. They'd chased him around the world, always just missing him. It had cost their clients three and a half million dollars. But so far none of them had complained. 366 pp. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Century, London England
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Embossed stamp to a couple of pages from previous owners private library. They found him in a small town in Brazil, near the border with Paraguay. He had a new name, Danilo Silva, and his appearance had been changed by plastic surgey. The search had taken four years. They'd chased him around the world, always just missing him. It had cost their clients three and a half million dollars. But so far none of them had complained. 366 pp. read more
|
|
The Partner
by
Grisham, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712661362
ISBN: 0712661360
Description: 1997. Century. First. VG+/VG+. 9.5x6. 366pp. read more
|
|
|