» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers (may include small tear)-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 8-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers (may include small tear)-Nice! 1.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: Very Good. 0711218293 text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: Very Good. 0711218293 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Verey, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: As New. 10" x 10" Tall 0711218293 168 pristine, new, smooth pages with lots of color photos & an index. Practical guide to creating year-round plant pictures with your garden. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780711218291. New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.71 x 9.92 x 9.84 Inches; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $40.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting used book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $57.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Good Planting new book

Good Planting

by Rosemary Verey other copies of this book

price: $80.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218291 ISBN: 0711218293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.