» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Desert is My Oasis

by Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Desert is My Oasis

by Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Desert is My Oasis

by Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1-9-94 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Desert is My Oasis

by Hisham Ali Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Desert is My Oasis: Poems

by Hafiz, Hisham A. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: 0710304838. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Desert is My Oasis (Hardcover)

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Kegan Paul Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Desert is My Oasis: Poems

by Hisham Ali Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Desert is My Oasis: Poems

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Desert is My Oasis: Poems

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Desert Is My Oasis

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Professor other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Desert is My Oasis Poems

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Words With Rhythm Second Beat

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Translator Farouk Luqman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Desert is My Oasis

by Hafiz, H. Ali other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KPI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: 710304838. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Desert is My Oasis: Poems

other copies of this book

price: $16.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Used-Like New. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Desert is My Oasis

by Hafiz other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Desert is My Oasis: Poems

by Hafiz, Hisham Ali other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedfor, United Kingdom: Kegan Paul Intl, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780710304834 ISBN: 0710304838

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.