Your search: Books » ISBN: 0710304838
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. read more
|
|
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 1-9-94
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.05 lbs. read more
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $59.50. read more
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1994-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: New. New book, great cover, inside is clean & tight. A great deal on a New Book priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wizard books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: 8vo. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz, H. Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KPI
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: 710304838. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedfor, United Kingdom: Kegan Paul Intl, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0710304838 Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis Poems
by
Hisham Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul International Limited
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: New Hardcover, 189 pages. Kegan Paul International Limited (1994) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words With Rhythm Second Beat
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Translator Farouk Luqman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more
|
|
Desert is My Oasis (Hardcover)
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kegan Paul (December 15, 1994)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. read more
|
|
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0710304838 ISBN 13: 9780710304834 bk# 15.6. f7. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Desert Is My Oasis
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Kegan Paul International
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|