Your search: Books » ISBN: 0710304838
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. read more
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 1-9-94
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.05 lbs. read more
The Desert is My Oasis
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: 0710304838. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desert is My Oasis (Hardcover)
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hisham Ali Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desert Is My Oasis
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul International
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
The Desert is My Oasis Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more
Words With Rhythm Second Beat
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali, Translator Farouk Luqman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul Intl, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710304838. read more
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz, H. Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KPI
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: 710304838. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Used-Like New. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Academy ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Desert is My Oasis
by
Hafiz
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Desert is My Oasis: Poems
by
Hafiz, Hisham Ali
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedfor, United Kingdom: Kegan Paul Intl, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780710304834
ISBN: 0710304838
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.