» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Macrodynamics: Fluctuation and Growth, a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium used book

Macrodynamics: Fluctuation and Growth, a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium

by Hénin, Pierre-Yves other copies of this book

price: $45.10

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Fine. 071020664x. Larger format (9" x 6") paperback, name on first page, no other inscriptions, clean and little used. Xiv + 456 pages, figures in text throughout, notes, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile) used book

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile)

by Henin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (International Library of Economics) used book

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (International Library of Economics)

other copies of this book

price: $33.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Used-Good. Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date of Publication: 1986 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Good Description: 071020664x tight copy-1 small crease in spine-some scuffing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (International Library of Economics) used book

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (International Library of Economics)

by Pierre-Yves Henin other copies of this book

price: $35.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 071020664X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile) used book

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile)

by Henin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile) used book

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile)

by Henin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium... new book

Macrodynamics: Fluctuations and Growth-Study of the Economy in Equilibrium...

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $114.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile) used book

Macrodynamics, Fluctuations and Growth: a Study of the Economy in Equilibrium and Disequilibrium (Ile)

by Henin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $332.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Macrodynamics, fluctuations and growth : a study of the economy in equilibrium and disequilibrium used book

Macrodynamics, fluctuations and growth : a study of the economy in equilibrium and disequilibrium

by Hénin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London :: New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Text in English, French. x, 455 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ILE (Series). ILE.. Includes illustrations. Translation of: Macrodynamique, fluctuations et croissance. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [439]-446. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Macrodynamics, fluctuations and growth : a study of the economy in equilibrium and disequilibrium used book

Macrodynamics, fluctuations and growth : a study of the economy in equilibrium and disequilibrium

by Hénin, Pierre Yves other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London :: New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710206640 ISBN: 071020664X

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Text in English, French. x, 455 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ILE (Series). ILE.. Includes illustrations. Translation of: Macrodynamique, fluctuations et croissance. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [439]-446. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.