» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H. J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H. J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Very Good. Minimal underlining & markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H. J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1959 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham, H J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham, H J other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. Slim 8vo. 179pp, multi-portrait cover. edges spotted, cover creased and faded, pencil underlining in Chapter 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Capertee Classic Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H. J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H J Blackham other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H.J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1965-03 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham, H.J. other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition or Higher Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards) Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 0710046111 Inventory No: 15608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H. J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham, Harold J other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham, H. J. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 01/03/1965 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. 0710046111 Slight wear on cover. Otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H.J. Blackham other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by H J Blackham other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Published by Routledge in 1965. Paperback. Number of pages: 179. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers

by Blackham H J other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1972 (reprint) 0710046111 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Essays on Kierkegaard, Nietzsche, Jaspers, Marcel, Heidegger, Satre, good to very good in paperback-some pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Six Existentialist Thinkers: Kierkegaard, Nietzsche, Jaspers, Marcel, Sartre, and Heidegger used book

Six Existentialist Thinkers: Kierkegaard, Nietzsche, Jaspers, Marcel, Sartre, and Heidegger

by Blackham, H. J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780710046116 ISBN: 0710046111

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author Books Inc., AB, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.