» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight,

by Lawrence Patrick Roy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Robert Hale: London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 190 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Portrait of the Isle of Wight used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brings together the interesting human stories of bygone Wight and an account of of its beauties by land and sea. Clean, bright copy in a price-clipped d/w showing light shelfwear & tear-190 pages including index. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight, By Wilson, Lawrence Patrick Roy

by Lawrence Patrick Roy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Good. 1975 Reprint Edition Robert Hale & Company (London) British HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; dust jacket is missing; light blue boards w/gold lettering (on navy blue background) coupla minor surface scuffs/back edge fading/2 mild corner bumps; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 190 pages; 24 photographs/illustrations; 11 chapters; appendix: island churches+manor houses; bibliography; index; good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, L other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Hale 1972 2nd Edition] 190pps; illus; owners inscription fep; [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Good. Good condition. Small tears to dust jacket. Some internal writing. Ex library. Sent next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, Lawrence Patrick Roy other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge wear to jacket, jacket price clipped, pages appear unmarked, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nolan's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hale in 1972. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 192. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8305316 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Published by HALE in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1203145 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Published by Hale in 1972. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8484325 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of the Isle of Wight

by Wilson, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SWITZERLAND

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd., London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780709133193 ISBN: 0709133197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History, human stories, present beauty of the island. Owner inscription in front. Quote pasted in in front. Illustrated with photos. Tight, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradford's Books, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.