» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by Author, No other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good. 0706403223 Stated 1st. Near Fine/Good (sizable chip but no tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Excellent Conditon. Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance

by Kirstein, Lincoln Et Al other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus, London, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in gray pictorial boards with black design. No dj. 144 pp. Pictorial endpapers, many color full-page photos. Contributions by leading choreographers, dancers and critics. Chapters on: the New York Ba llet, American Dance, Kenneth MacMillan at Work, Dance at the Place, Dynamic Tradition, Dutch Inheritance, visit to Russiaa, the conductor's work. Includes Degas 1998 ballet calendar (12 framable paintings) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance; With Contributions By Leading Choreographers, Dancers and Critics

other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Octopus Books Limited Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages; dust jacket shows rubbing and minor edgewear. Ships within 24 hrs. M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoHappySisters Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet & Modern Dance

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. 144 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ front flap has price sticker, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and modern dance

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. illus. (some col. ), ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. DJ is in very good condition. Edge is lightly age-toned. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks 1885 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance

by Rudi Van, Etc. Danzic other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit shelf worn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance

by Rudi Van, Etc. Danzic other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance

by Rudi Van, Etc. Danzic other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library stamp on front free page, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and modern dance

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New HC. Sewn binding; cloth over boards; 144 p. illus. (some col. ), ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet & Modern Dance

by Kirstein, Lincoln Et Al other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Octopus Books, 1974. ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: First Edition. 4to., 144pp., beige cloth. With contributions by leading choreographers, dancers and critics. Illustrated. Spine moderately sunned, otherwise fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0706403223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by Kirstein, Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0706403223 dust jacket little torn and edgenicked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet & Modern Dance

other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Octopus, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Dance. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. . with contributions by leading choreographers, dancers and critics, illustrations in colour and b/w, 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York City Ballet

by Kirstein other copies of this book

price: $16.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Book, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance

by Octopus Books other copies of this book

price: $16.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREY HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance With Contributions By Leading Choreographers, Dancers and Critics

by Kirstein, Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet & Modern Dance With Contributions By Leading Chereographers, Dancers and Critics

by No Stated Author other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) No markigns, Fine in Fine(-) Dj. Grey bds, photo endpapers, 144pp. B&W and colour photos. Contributors include Clement Crisp; Maurice Bejart, ; John Percival; Nadia Nerina; john Lanchberry and others. (2.5 JM fo 57/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet & Modern Dance

by Various Authors other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Octopus Books Limited, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.144pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance; With Contributions By Leading Choreographers, Dancers and Critics

by Leading Choregraphers other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Octopus Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: A unique commentary and guide to the world of dance. Description: 144 p. illus. (some col. ), ports. 29 cm. Subjects: Ballet. Modern dance. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance;

by Kirstein, Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $32.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Fine. 0706403223 Excellent condition, hardback 1974 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cloth cover, dust jacket in good condition, readit, VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballet and Modern Dance; With Contributions By Leading Choreographers, Dancers and Critics

by Kirstein, Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $32.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Octopus Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403220 ISBN: 0706403223

Description: Description: 144 p. illus. (some col. ), ports. 29 cm. Impressively illustrated in both color and black and white. Subjects: Ballet. Modern dance. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.