» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. 125p.; 21 cm. Originally published: New York: Dutton, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters) By Appelfeld, Aron; Bilu, Dalya

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. 1985 Penguin trade pbk, slight wear on glossy cover, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. TP Former library copy. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The retreat

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. Text in English, Hebrew. 125p. ; 21 cm. Quartet encounter.. Originally published: New York : Dutton, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Acceptable. 1996-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat [Paperback] By Appelfeld, Aron; Bilu, Dalya

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. 0704334879 Hole punch in back cover, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Trans. Dalya Bilu)

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Paperback, VG. ISBN 0704334879 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good Plus. Octavo. 128 pp. Translated from the Hebrew by Dalya Bilu and with an introduction by Gabriel Josipovici. There is a light crease to the bottom corner of both covers and the edges of the covers are a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters S. )

by Aharon Appelfeld~D. Bilu other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. 1996 Paperback. 8vo. Complete with advertisement. 125p. Very fine paperback copy. First Edition. Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period-General, Subjects-Fiction-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas Bookman ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas Bookman ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy/text clean and tight/very slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The retreat

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quartet, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover shows some wear, the pages are lightly tanned. This is a nice reading copy. Text in English, Hebrew. 125p.; 21 cm. Quartet encounter.. Originally published: New York: Dutton, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: INTERLINK BOOKS + ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: INTERLINK BOOKS + ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters S. )

by Aharon Appelfeld~D. Bilu other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: April, 1985. Quartet Books. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Retreat (Quartet Encounters)

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Bookman Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. VG softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebamazon, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Retreat

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. : Quartet, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780704334878 ISBN: 0704334879

Description: Very Good. 0704334879 Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light edgewear; pages are a bit yellowed but not brittle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.