New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. some slight creasing and tanning to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward W. other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Paperback, large 8vo, pp xxxii+444. A passionate and profound investigation of the relationship between culture and imperialism from the nineteenth century to the present. Creased to the front cover, light spine creasing, edges a little tanned otherwise a sound, clean unmarked copy. Vg. ISBN 0701138084. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Biff Books and Records, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said Edward other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large format paperback, edges lighhtly rubbed otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward W. other copies of this book

price: $19.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: VG. 8vo 0701138084 PB Light wear to edges. Slight crease to lower rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward W other copies of this book

price: $21.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 444pp, card covers, VG Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward W other copies of this book

price: $21.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 444pp, card covers, VG Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Culture and Imperialism: used book

Culture and Imperialism:

by Edward W Said other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism: used book

Culture and Imperialism:

by Edward W Said other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Ex-Library Published by Chatto and Windus in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 444. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8337460 #31205 6BLU3X-H 8337460 (H33-62) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $19.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Published by Chatto and Windus in 1993. Paperback. Number of pages: 444. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26226 3MIX3-P 8221938 (#H40-38) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward W. other copies of this book

price: $22.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TSP, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 444pp. Slight cover wear. spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward: other copies of this book

price: $34.83

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: London, Chatto & Windus, (1993). Reprint. Cloth, name blocked out in white on title page else v.g. in d/w, pp. xxxii, 444. ISBN 0 7011 3808 4. First British edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism: used book

Culture and Imperialism:

by Said, Edward W other copies of this book

price: $38.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1993) ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. xxxii + 444pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $38.86

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Published by Chatto and Windus in 1993. Paperback. Number of pages: 444. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #25223 4MIX4-P 8190842 (#H40-26) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Culture and Imperialism used book

Culture and Imperialism

by Said, Edward other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780701138080 ISBN: 0701138084

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. A very good hbk copy with d/w. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.