New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chatto and Windus 1977. ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $18.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 213pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville; Usborne, Richard other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Blue cloth in price-intact dust jacket. Illustrated endpapers. 213 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $24.20

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213pp, notes to text, pictoial endpapers. Or green cloth. Upper edges toned, jacket lightly foxed. The last Blandings book by PG Wodehouse, author of the Jeeves books, was published after the death of Wodehouse. It was the last work by Wodehouse, with the text and notes being edited by Wodehouse scholar Richard Usborne. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. (Notes And Appendices By Richard Usborne) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread condition. Blue cloth hardcover. DJ flaps have a strip of darkening to edges. From: Jeeves, Very Good Jeeves, He Rather Enjoyed It, Meet Mr. Mulliner, Mr. Mulliner Speaking, Leave it to Psmith (Complete Novel). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHATTO & WINDUS, LONDON Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: IONICUS. VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 5 1/2 X 8. Illustrated dust jacket. Gilt title on spine. Price clipped. Illustrated end papers. Black and white illustrations. Minor wear. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Near fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......Contributors include Richard Usborne....Locale: Blandings....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings; used book

Sunset at Blandings;

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $38.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: 1st Edition; HBk; 213pp with Maps on endpapers; Notes and Appendices by Richard Usborne & Illustrations by Ionicus; Torquoise covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. Fine in Fine Dust jacket; P.G. Wodehouse's last novel was left unfinished when he died, and was completed by Richard Usborne. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $60.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: 1977. Chatto & Windus. First. VG/VG. Protective covered. 8x5. 213pp. 3 illus in text, endpaper illus of the Castle and its surrounding and jacket illus by Ionicus. This joyful, inexhaustibly funny story is P.G. Wodehouse's last and unfinished novel. The book contains a selection of the author's own working notes, of his first hand-written draft for the book, and of his detailed notes on the final stages of the plot. The author's notes have been selected and edited by Richard Usbourne who has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A joyful inexhaustibly funny story will be as precious to the many thousands of Wodehouse fans... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville; Usborne, Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus Joshua Charles Armitage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ILLUSTRATED Notes and Appendices by Richard Usborne. Very good blue cloth. Very good yellow color pictorial DJ. Some wear, usual ex-library markings, labels, stamps. Mylar cover 1977, 8vo, 213pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P.G. Wodehouse, Richard Usborne (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. 105784C3CRE3DX 1144181 1 (#23177-N02-4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $21.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean coipy. Notes and appendices by Richard Usborne. No marks or isncript. Pictorial eps. Blue cloth covers and price clipped pictorial dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $21.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used book. Both text and jacket very clean with few marks. Jacket has plastic cover. Hard cover very clean. This joyful, inexhaustibly funny story will be as precious to the many thousands of Wodehouse readers as would a permanent record of the last night of the best loved and longest running comedy the world will ever know. 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Illustrated By Ionicus. Very Good Condition/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0701122374 Notes and Appendices by Richard Usborne. Blue binding with silver title, atuhor and publisher on spine. Ink name on front flyleaf. Red marked mark on lower foredge. Content clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus., London. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213pp. With Notes & Appendices by Richard Usborne. Illustrations by Ionicus. Clean & bright unclipped DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Pg Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $63.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Turquoise Blue Board, Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus. Fine in Fine Pictorial Wraparound jacket. 8" x 5" PGW's last unfinished novel, notes and appendices by Richard Usborne. Contains 16 of PGW's planned 22 chapters. Book also contains author's own working notes of his first hand written draft for the book and of his detailed notes on the final stages of the plot. An opportunity to see at first hand his meticulous working. Pictorial eps plan from air of Blandings Castle; illustrations inside of "Ground Floor Plan" and "First Floor Plan" of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Morris, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $64.53

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $73.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus. Fine in Fine jacket. Small 8vo. Pp: 213. Endpapers, plan of Blandings Castle and surroundings. Two plans of Blandings Castle, and the Station at Market Blandings. Full wrap-around cover art by Ionicus. Appendices by Richard Usborne: Work in Progress. The Castle and its Surroundings. The Trains Between Paddington and Market Blandings. Notes to the text. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Sunset at Blandings used book

Sunset at Blandings

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $76.87

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780701122379 ISBN: 0701122374

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Wodehouse's last and unfinished novel, containing the completed text for chapters 1-16, and the author's working notes for chapters 17-22, Notes and Appendices by Richard Usborne, full wrap-around cover art, endpaper and interior illustrations by Ionicus. UNCLIPPED DW. NO marks, stamps or inscriptions except foxing marks on top edges. DW fullt intact, no tears, creases or tape. Now has protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.