» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Good. Book Club 1977 Edition, no dust jacket, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Book Club, London, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks, tight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 340 p. Ex-library. Good/Good. KB1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $23.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pp; 340. A near fine hard cover copy of the first edition in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. [viii], 340 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $44.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: 1976. Chatto & Windus. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, spine sunned, protective covered. 8x5.5. 340pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $350.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the First British Edition. Signed by Iris Murdoch directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Idler Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Good. Tanned pages & page-edges. 3/8'' stain on fore-edge from p.315 to RPD. Pencil marks & white-out FFEP. Fading & general wear on cover. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0701121955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: 0701121955. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0701121955 Yellowed DJ. 340p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. THIS EDITION, 1977. 11626B3WHI3D* 7779358 1 (#20171-K02-02) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket creased to head and tail of spine, page edges stained, internally good. 22692B3RED3D* 8120339 1 (#H16-06) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. PO name on ffep. Some crinkles at extremities, some wear to top left corner d/j at spine, small stain to top edge of back of d/j, coffee stain on outer edge of book with a few spots on inner back flap and ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very Good Very Good Library markings and scarring spoil what would otherwise have been a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 340pp. in protective cover. Light bumping to spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris: other copies of this book

price: $41.46

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 339 pp. Little edgewear, d/j faded on spine and along the top edge. Lean to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $60.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0701121955 ISBN 13: 9780701121952 bk# 8.0. f7. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $68.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Proof Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Henry and Cato used book

Henry and Cato

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $118.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London ISBN-13: 9780701121952 ISBN: 0701121955

Description: [0-7011-2195-5] 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 340pp. Octavo, original navy blue cloth in illustrated dust jacket. Very tight, clean copy. Pp340, 1976-Chatto & Windus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.