New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac) used book

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac)

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; internally clean and clear. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac) used book

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac)

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fine Editions Press Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 2; Type: y Red leather spine with gold lettering and design. Insert on Wuthering Heights laid in. Light page toning, no dust jacket, shelf wear, head & tail of spine chipped. "Emily Bronte's only novel appeared to mixed reviews in 1847, a year before her death at the age of thirty. In the relationship of Cathy and Heathcliff, and in the wild, bleak Yorkshire Moors of its setting, Wuthering Heights creates a world of its own, conceived with a disregard for convention, an ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac S. ) used book

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac S. )

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $16.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 11073B3BRO3H* 7765353 1 (#11576) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac S. ) used book

Wuthering Heights (Zodiac S. )

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Published by CHATTO AND WINDUS in 1947. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7868730 14681B3GRA3D* 7868730 1 (#21148-H33-43) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights (Hardcover, 1978) Other Editions... used book

Wuthering Heights (Hardcover, 1978) Other Editions...

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $26.09

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Acceptable. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $28.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Ninth Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Zodiac Press, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780701112417 ISBN: 0701112417

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not price clipped.308pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.