» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Board corners bumped and dented. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Minedesign Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Minedesign Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. 0698400356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. 0698400356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. 0698400356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales: the Classic Children's Treasury used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales: the Classic Children's Treasury

by Zwerger, Lisbeth, Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minieditions, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11 3/4. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. minor dings on back cover of DJ. (Fairy Tales-white. black letters) "Charming color illustrations in this gorgeous volume bring the classic stories of Hans Christian Andersen to life, including: ? "The Wild Swans" ? "The Emperor's New Clothes" ? "The Ugly Duckling" ? "Thumbelina" " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales Selected and Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales Selected and Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (later printing) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Young Readers, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New and Unead copy of the first edtion (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MInedition, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New and Unead copy of the first edition (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Hans Christian Andersen, Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $13.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: BRAND NEW. 0698400356. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian; Zwerger, Lisbe other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: This compilation of eleven classic tales, including The Princess and the Pea and The Emperor's New Clothes, provides readers of all ages a richly illustrated introduction to these timeless tales. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $19.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales new book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairytales

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $20.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2006-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian; Zwerger, Lisbeth (Selections & Illustrations) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition/Penguin, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780698400351 ISBN: 0698400356

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0698400356. Translated by Anthea Bell. Originally published in 1991, this selection of Andersen's fairy tales, illustrated by Zwerger, was re-issued in 2006, in honor of Andersen's 200th birthday. Zwerger was awarded the Hans Christian Andersen Award for Illustration in 1990, by IBBY, the International Board on Books for Young People, given every two years to a living illustrator whose complete works have made a lasting contribution to children's literature. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.