» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Better Homes And Gardens (Editor), And Dahlstrom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Barba Sestock other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: The Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: The Essential Reference Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Dahlstrom, Carol (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross-Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross-Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field; Sestock, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2001 Cross-Stitch Designs: The Essential Reference Book. Oversize hardback 333 page book is quite clean and in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross-Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross-Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field; Sestock, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: As New/As New. 069620780x Oversized 335pp including index Colorful photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Barba Sestock other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Sestock, Barba other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Dick Ron other copies of this book

price: $17.61

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Like New. Used-Like New Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Sestock, Barba other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Fair. 069620780X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Barba Sestock other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Barba Sestock other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gard... used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gard...

other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Sestock, Barba other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: New. 069620780X New hardcover & dustjacket-Over 6, 000 books sold-Not available for international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Bh&G other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Bh&G other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book used book

2001 Cross Stitch Designs: the Essential Reference Book

by Bh&G other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207808 ISBN: 069620780X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.