Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Like New. Like new book in like new dust jacket that shows remnants of a small sticker on the front. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has a big ugly price sticker on front cover, otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 360 p. Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean first edition (stated)! Full-color pictorial front board and gold and red lettering with gold and black lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 360 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and mouth-watering pages ... read more
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Meredith, De Moines, IA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Third edition/6th printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: NEAR FINE, minor rubbing and bumping to boards, binding tight, appears to have been read, text clean and crisp. DJ: NEAR FINE, NOT price-clipped, no chips or tears, minor shelf rubbing. read more
Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Slight wear along dust jacket edges, light smudges on back cover, otherwise, a nice copy. 0696200945. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 h x 9 W. A nice 360 page pictorial hard cover cookbook by the test kitchens of Better Homes and Gardens. Stated first edition, fourth printing. 365 recipes, includes a wide array of main dishes. Nice color photos of entrees thru-out. Includes nutritional analysis, symbols identify recipes as low fat, low calorie, low sodium, or high fiber. Appetizers, snacks, fish and seafood, mouth-watering meats, popular poultry, meat free main dishes, pasta, rice and grains, salads, ... read more
Binding: 3rd printing,
Publisher: Meredith Corporation,, Des Moines, Iowa,
Date Published: (1995),
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: ISBN 0-696-20094-5. Fine, like new, hardcover, fine dust jacket. 9 3/8"x 10", 360 pages, 365 low fat, low calorie, low sodium, and high fiber recipes for a lighter, healthier style of eating. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Des Moines, Iowa. U.S.A. Meredith Publising. 1995.
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 360 pp. Index. 4to. Pictorial hardcover. Profusely illustrated with full page color photographs. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-in unused condition-thus NF in NF dj. 365 recipes: appetizers & snacks, main dishes, side dishes, salads & dressings, soups & stews, breads, vegetables, & delectable desserts. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.