Your search: Books » ISBN: 0696110040
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
Feirer, John L
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Very Good. 0696110040 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
Feirer, John L
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Good. 0696110040 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction. Third Edition
by
Feirer, John L; Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: NY: Bennett & McKnight, a Division of Gencoe Publishing Co., 1986.
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Third Edition. Bound in brown boards, 1120 pages. Well illustrated in black-and-white (photographs, drawings and diagrams). CONDITION: Very Good+ condition book (Fine is our highest grade, then Very Good) in a Very Good dust jacket. The jacket has some closed tears at the top of the spine portion of the jacket (1/4" and two 1/8" closed tears) and a 1/2" closed tear at the top of the front panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acorn Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine. Missing book cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Hutchings, Gilbert R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McMillian, New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: AS NEW, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text and DJ are pristine, appears not to have been read and barely opened, now in mylar. PERFECT trade hardcover. As always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper, in bubble wrap, and shipped in a box. Large book, 1120 pgs, very heavy, will require additional shipping. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L, and Hutchings, Gilbert R
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. 4th printing (1989).
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book: glued-on headband slightly separated from spine, slight crimping to spine edges. dj: a few tiny chips & scuffs to edges of folds (not a big deal); minor shelfwear. nice, crisp, clean. probably unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert R. Hutchings
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition 4th Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Popular Science, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
John L. Feirer And Gilbert R. Hutchings
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Glencoe Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The interior appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in good condtion with bumps, scuffs, chips and tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Good. Ragged jacket Used-Good. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
Feirer, John L
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Very Good. 0696110040 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0696110040 ISBN 13: 9780696110047 bk# 39.5. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine. Hardback THIRD edition with original dustjacket in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
Feirer, John L
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction 3ed
by
John L Feirer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe Of Mcgraw-h
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry & Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L, and Hutchings, Gilbert R
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2z Books Online,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carpentry and Building Construction
by
Feirer, John L. And Gilbert Hutchings
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780696110047
ISBN: 0696110040
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. [Building, Carpentry-Third Edition 1986, ISBN-0696110040. Jacket has some abrasions around edges. Published by Macmillan] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dixie,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|