» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed., rev. and updated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Follett Pub. Co., Chicago Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light crease on spine, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2640f9. viii, 232 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 230. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by R. C Rethmel other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Follett Pub. Co, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: 0695811444 TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK. Owner's name on cover. Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Fair. 0695811444 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; some highlighting, but text is mostly clean & unmarked. 0695811444. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R.C. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition, Revised and Updated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1" by 1/2" scrape from sticker removal on lower front corner, lightly edgeworn. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Backpacking

by R. C Rethmel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BIN DING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLAN & UNMARKED, STIKERS ON THE FRONT COVER, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Follett Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Follett Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Good. Shelfwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Backpacking

by Rethmel, R.C. other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Follett Pub., Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780695811440 ISBN: 0695811444

Description: Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 232 pgs with many b/w photographs; cover very badly scuffed, soiled & creased with much wear & tear to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.