Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 852 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very clean, almost like new; DJ shows a little handling wear and still may look fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 852 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ***** Please NO PRIORITY ORDERS as Book Has Some Weight ********** read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean book. Minor edge-wear to dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean pages with no highlighting, underlining or margin notes. read more
Edition: 1st US edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is tight, clean with sharp corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 852 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated, family trees, notes, index. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Dust jacket has slight edgewear and sticker on front. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 852 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Board edges slightly shelf rubbed. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. xxvii, 852 pp. Illustrations. Notes, index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Stated First American Edition. Hint of edgewear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover, HarperCollins, 2003. 1st Ed/1st Printing. NF Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and DJ. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: 38 COLOR & 1 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 852pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 069401043X. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 852 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New in a new condition jacket. SIGNED by the author. Not a remainder or library book. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003-07-01
ISBN-13:9780694010431ISBN:069401043X
Description: Good. Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good working condition. Cover has average shelf wear. Free Delivery Confirmation. -Free Delivery Confirmation- read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.