Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton and Oxford
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Octavo; vg+/wraps; brown to black fade on spine with orange text; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN 0-691-11838-8. Earth Sciences/Geology (Science & Tech). 7-130-98. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges along with a general crease on the front cover. This is a great reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Good. 0691118388 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Good. 0691118388 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PR
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: New. "Most people seldom think about volcanoes or the role they have played in human history. Jelle Zeilinga de Boer and Donald Theodore Sanders...examine the relationship between volcanoes and human history....[Their] chilling examples show the p... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: New. Tells the story of nine volcanic events, explaining the related geology for the general reader and exploring the ways in which the earth's volcanism has affected human history. This book describes how volcanic activity has had long-lasting effects on... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780691118383ISBN:0691118388
Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.