» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas, Paperback used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas, Paperback

by Isaiah Berlin; Editor-Henry Hardy other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very Good. Near new, larger paperback, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, isbn 0691058385. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Berlin, Isaiah other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very Good. 0691058385 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin; Editor-Henry Hardy other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very Good. 1990 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crooked Timber of Humanity new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah, Sir, and Hardy, Henry, Jr. (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah, Author Hardy, Henry, Jr. Editor other copies of this book

price: $41.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.58 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00288 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crooked Timber of Humanity-Chapters in the History of Ideas used book

Crooked Timber of Humanity-Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah/ Hardy, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRINCETON U PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin; Editor-Henry Hardy other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very Good. Minimal marks and highlighting, and has a used sticker on the binder, otherwise in very good condition! FAST SHIPPING w/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin; Editor-Henry Hardy other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Good. Moderate amount of marks or highlighting. Corners curled and crease along the spine. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Berlin, Isaiah (Henry Hardy, Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N. J. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0691058385. 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the Hi new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the Hi

by Berlin, Isaiah And Hardy, Henry, Jr other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New. "Out of the crooked timber of humanity, no straight thing was ever made". --Immanuel Kant. Philosopher Isaiah Berlin explores the complex, radical changes that have swept Western society as he proves to be "an activist of the intellect". "A beautifull... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chapters in the History of Ideas new book

Chapters in the History of Ideas

by Isaiah Berlin other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 02 February, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Acceptable. 0691058385. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity new book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Isaiah Berlin other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Crooked Timber of Humanity used book

The Crooked Timber of Humanity

by Berlin, Isaiah other copies of this book

price: $26.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Good. 0691058385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crooked Timber of Humanity: Essays in the History of Ideas new book

Crooked Timber of Humanity: Essays in the History of Ideas

by Berlin, Isaiah, Sir, and Hardy, Henry, Jr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crooked Timber of Humanity, the: Chapters in the History of Ideas used book

Crooked Timber of Humanity, the: Chapters in the History of Ideas

by I Berlin; Isaiah Berlin other copies of this book

price: $20.62

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691058382 ISBN: 0691058385

Description: Very Good. VG: A used copy, in very good condition; Gift dedication/owners name inside; some reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 'Out of the crooked timber of humanity, no strai. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.