» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vassouras used book

Vassouras

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. 0691022364 Nice Softback From Estate Lot, Average Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. By Stanley J. Stein; ISBN: 0691022364; Pub. : Princeton University Press; Pub. Date: 1986-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Assorted minor damages-nothing serious. by Stanley J. Stein; ISBN: 0691022364; Pub. : Princeton University Press; Pub. Date: 1986-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Assorted minor damages-nothing serious.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ. Pr. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Fine. [Originally published in 1958. ] 314 pp., photos on plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras a Brazilian Coffee County 1850-1890 used book

Vassouras a Brazilian Coffee County 1850-1890

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good. 0691022364. 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society new book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900 used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900 used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Fine. 0691022364. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society new book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: New. 0691022364 BRAND NEW. GIFT QUALITY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: The Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society new book

Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: The Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J, Professor other copies of this book

price: $62.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Studies in Moral, Political, and Legal Philosophy, 69. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society new book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $71.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vassouras used book

Vassouras

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Fair. 0691022364 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900 used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: G+ 314pp. Index, Biblio., Glossary. Penciling interior, wear extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900 used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: VG. 314 pages, 10 leaves of b&w photos, glossary, biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and lightly rubbed, top corner of front cover is lightly creased, spine has very slight lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900, the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900, the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. SOME LIGHT PENCILLED UNDERLINING ON SEVERAL PAGES. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. LOC: STEIN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Studies in Moral, Political, and Legal Philosophy #69: Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Studies in Moral, Political, and Legal Philosophy #69: Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good. 0691022364 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900 used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras used book

Vassouras

by Stein, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. Much of text clean, but about 14 pages have highlighting. Has light tilt at the spine. Cover has some wear and has used text stickers on it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras [Paperback] By Stein, Stanley J. new book

Vassouras [Paperback] By Stein, Stanley J.

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $31.06

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Sla... used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Sla...

other copies of this book

price: $41.34

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Used-Acceptable. 1985 SOFTCOVER EDITION with 39 NEW ILLUSTRATIONS / HAS LOTS OF UNDERLINING, NOTES AND PEN MARGINS-SOFTCOVER SMALL WEAR-d3. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society used book

Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society

by Stanley J. Stein other copies of this book

price: $41.60

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691022369 ISBN: 0691022364

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.