Your search: Books » ISBN: 0691022364
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Vassouras
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. 0691022364 Nice Softback From Estate Lot, Average Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. By Stanley J. Stein; ISBN: 0691022364; Pub. : Princeton University Press; Pub. Date: 1986-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Assorted minor damages-nothing serious. by Stanley J. Stein; ISBN: 0691022364; Pub. : Princeton University Press; Pub. Date: 1986-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Assorted minor damages-nothing serious.. read more
|
|
Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Univ. Pr.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Fine. [Originally published in 1958. ] 314 pp., photos on plates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quabbin Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good. Used for class has some underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras a Brazilian Coffee County 1850-1890
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good. 0691022364. 314 pages. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Fine. 0691022364. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: New. 0691022364 BRAND NEW. GIFT QUALITY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: The Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Studies in Moral, Political, and Legal Philosophy, 69. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Fair. 0691022364 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: G+ 314pp. Index, Biblio., Glossary. Penciling interior, wear extremities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: VG. 314 pages, 10 leaves of b&w photos, glossary, biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and lightly rubbed, top corner of front cover is lightly creased, spine has very slight lean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900, the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. SOME LIGHT PENCILLED UNDERLINING ON SEVERAL PAGES. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. LOC: STEIN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voyager Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Studies in Moral, Political, and Legal Philosophy #69: Vassouras, a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good. 0691022364 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Light wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras
by
Stein, Stanley J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. Much of text clean, but about 14 pages have highlighting. Has light tilt at the spine. Cover has some wear and has used text stickers on it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras [Paperback] By Stein, Stanley J.
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Sla...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Used-Acceptable. 1985 SOFTCOVER EDITION with 39 NEW ILLUSTRATIONS / HAS LOTS OF UNDERLINING, NOTES AND PEN MARGINS-SOFTCOVER SMALL WEAR-d3. read more
|
|
Vassouras: a Brazilian Coffee County, 1850-1900: the Roles of Planter and Slave in a Plantation Society
by
Stanley J. Stein
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780691022369
ISBN: 0691022364
Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|