» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $40.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Editor-Alex Preminger; Editor-Terry V.F. Brogan; Editor-Frank J. Warnke other copies of this book

price: $47.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex (Editor) / Brogan, T. V. F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $51.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691021232. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $56.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper) new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper)

by Preminger other copies of this book

price: $58.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 161 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Editor: Preminger, Alex other copies of this book

price: $61.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1434 pages. (1434 pages) a comprehensive reference work dealing with different aspects of its subject: history, types, movements, prosody, and critical terminology. first published in 1965, this encyclopedia features entries which include those on cultural criticism, discourse, feminist poetics, and chicano poetry. edition rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $20.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Acceptable. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $21.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $35.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Princeton other copies of this book

price: $36.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $37.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger other copies of this book

price: $43.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex (Editor), and Brogan, Terry V F (Editor), and Warnke, Frank J (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1434 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex other copies of this book

price: $48.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. A comprehensive reference work dealing with different aspects of its subject: history, types, movements, prosody, and critical terminology. First published in 1965, this encyclopedia features entries which include those on cultural criticism, discours... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poeti new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poeti

by Preminger, Alex; Brogan, T. V. F. And Wa other copies of this book

price: $49.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. A comprehensive reference work dealing with all aspects of its subject: history, types, movements, prosody, and critical terminology. This edition, completely revised, preserves what was most valuable from previous editions while subjecting each exis... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $49.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Good. 0691021236 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper) new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper)

by A Preminger other copies of this book

price: $57.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger other copies of this book

price: $64.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A comprehensive reference work dealing with all aspects of its subject: history, types, movements, prosody, and critical terminology. This edition, completely revised, preserves what was most valuable from previous editions while subjecting each existing entry to revision. Over 90% of the entries have been extensively revised and most major ones ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $65.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. 0691021236 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger other copies of this book

price: $74.63

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: A comprehensive reference work dealing with all aspects of its subject: history, types, movements, prosody, and critical terminology. This edition, completely revised, preserves what was most valuable from previous editions while subjecting each existing entry to revision. Over 90% of the entries have been extensively revised and most major ones entirely rewritten. New entries include those on cultural criticism, discourse, feminist poetics, and Chicano poetry. ISBN10: 0691021236. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics used book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $77.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

other copies of this book

price: $83.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper) new book

The New Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry & Poetics (Paper)

by A Preminger other copies of this book

price: $63.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691021232 ISBN: 0691021236

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.