Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. Average copy. Shelfworn boards are rubbed & faded, lightly soiled. Clean interior with many drawings. read more
Description: HB with DJ, Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1974, ISBN#0690001908, illustrated in B&W by author, indexed, bibliography. Blue cloth on boards with black chair on front is showing light shelf wear, slightly weak hinges, tear on backstrip at head about 3/4", price clipped DJ is showing light soil and tear to DJ backstrip at head and wear to DJ edges and corners, contents are bright and clean. Good in Fair DJ. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: ISBN 0690001908. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book, with faint foxing and slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, two one-inch closed tears to top edge of front jacket, some browning and dustsoiling to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Price clipped on inside front jacket flap. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: 0690001908. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket.; Small 4to. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: Fair to Good/Fair to Good. 0690001908 jacket is taped to book on inside, 1st page missing bottom corner also has markingsjacket shows wear has small tears along top and bottom. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: WATSON, Aldren A. VG+ in VG+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly sunned spine of DW; some foxing to book edges; previous owners book plate affixed to ffep.; profusely illustrated in black & white; 274pp. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780690001907ISBN:0690001908
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. WATSON, ALDREN Country Furniture. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine in a very unclipped jacket showing some edegewar, nicks, & soil. ISBN 0690001908 read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.