New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Good. 068987474X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg, and Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Name is written on first endpaper, otherwise excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt; Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Fair. 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg, and Tuccillo, Liz, and Monchik, Lauren (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt; Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Greg Behrendt; Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very Good. Clean copy, no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg, and Tuccillo, Liz, and Monchik, Lauren (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Some edgewear to DJ and some page creasing to book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Liz Tuccillo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardcover. Near fine. Very slight general wear both hardcover and dust jacket. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg, and Tuccillo, Liz, and Monchik, Lauren (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg & Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: NY: Simon Spotlight 2004, HB, 165p., vg/vg, crease mark on front of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Guide to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Guide to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg And Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, seventh (7th) printing, Simon Spotlight. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 068987474X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg, and Tuccillo, Liz, and Monchik, Lauren (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining IN highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Liz Tuccillo, Barry David Marcus, Lauren Monchik other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 07 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Liz Tuccillo, Barry David Marcus, Lauren Monchik other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 07 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Liz Tuccillo, Barry David Marcus, Lauren Monchik other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 07 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Liz Tuccillo, Barry David Marcus, Lauren Monchik other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 07 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Very Good. 068987474X May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys used book

He's Just Not That Into You: the No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys

by Behrendt, Greg; Tuccillo, Liz other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780689874741 ISBN: 068987474X

Description: Good. 068987474X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: