» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good in Good jacket. 49-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by de La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Bayes, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) [Hardcover] By De La Cruz, Melissa new book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) [Hardcover] By De La Cruz, Melissa

other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: *BRAND NEW! ! ! NO MARKS! ! ! Fast shipment from Canada! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Cruz, Melissa De La other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0689870663 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 294 pages of a novel about two girls that are summer au pairs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by de La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is used and in like new condition will love CRT-6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) new book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the)

by Cruz, Melissa De La other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: New. 0689870663 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by de La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn orange and yellow pictorial dj. Meet Mara, Eliza, and Jacqui--new au pairs for one of NYC's wealthiest families--who will spend their summer in one of the most posh spots for summer summering: the Hamptons. For good girl Mara, this is a way out of another go-slow Massachusetts summer. Eliza, NYC's former It Girl, knows this is the fast lane back to the stylish world she wishes she'd never left. And for Brazilian bombshell Jacqui, it's a boarding pass ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) new book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, INC., Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: As New in As New jacket. Light edgewear and rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs: Crash the Party! *Advance Proof* used book

The Au Pairs: Crash the Party! *Advance Proof*

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pre Publication Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Near Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 294 pp. Au Pairs in the Hamptons...hmmm... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs new book

The Au Pairs

by de La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs new book

The Au Pairs

by De La Cruz, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689870668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs used book

The Au Pairs

by Cruz, Melissa De La other copies of this book

price: $16.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs) used book

The Au Pairs (Au Pairs, the) (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689870668 ISBN: 0689870663

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Skinny-Dipping

Skinny-Dipping

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sun-Kissed

Sun-Kissed

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Insiders

The Insiders

by J Minter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crazy Hot

Crazy Hot

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Break Every Rule

Break Every Rule

by J Minter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

South Beach

South Beach

by Aimee Friedman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!