Your search: Books » ISBN: 0689829906
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Very Good. 0689829906. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Very Good. 0689829906 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Used-Very Good. Great Copy! Almost like new! A00F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Fine. Slight rubbing along edges and corners. Edges and corners of spine are slightly rubbed. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
King of the Wind
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Aladdin Paperbacks Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks/ Simon & Schuster, New York NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creased wrapper tips; tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Very Good. 0689829906 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780689829901
ISBN: 0689829906
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|