New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Very Good. 0689829906. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Very Good. 0689829906 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Used-Very Good. Great Copy! Almost like new! A00F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Fine. Slight rubbing along edges and corners. Edges and corners of spine are slightly rubbed. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind used book

King of the Wind

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Aladdin Paperbacks Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks/ Simon & Schuster, New York NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creased wrapper tips; tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Very Good. 0689829906 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction) used book

King of the Wind-Newbery Promo '99: the Story of the Godolphin (Aladdin Fiction)

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689829901 ISBN: 0689829906

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.