New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul, And Linton, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance new book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul; Linton, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: New. NO MARKS! Just a lovely, colorful book that explores the life of a dad and daughter through dance as they both grow older. Brand new, high quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance new book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.82

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Linton, Jonathan. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Linton. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans; Illustrator-Jonathan Linton other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. DJ has been taped to the book on the inside of both the front and back covers and has splits at all 4 corners. Bottom left split approx. 3" long, top right approx. 2" long, both others about 1" long. Bottom and top edges of dj both curve upward somewhat. There is a lot of edgewear on the dj, but the edges of the book look very good except for one small ding on the bottom of the front cover near the spine. There may be some slight scrapes, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This beautiful, large book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is the ghosting of a sticker on the 1st page (free endpaper) top edge. The dust jacket is in very good condtion with minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul (Jonmathan Linton, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: (1st edition) Binding: Oversize Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: FINE/Fine. As new. DJ unclipped. Each illustration is full page accompanied by a full page of text. "Dancing marks the rites of passage in a daughter's life and that of a father who loves her. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul, Illustrated By Linton, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers,, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto. Book and DJ in Very Fine condition. This tender story of the bond between a father and a daughter, told straight from the heart by the best-selling author of T he Christmas Box and illustrated with exquisite, lush paintings, evokes that bond with powerful poignancy. The Dance will forever resonate with parents and children everywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance [ 1st ] used book

The Dance [ 1st ]

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Acceptable. There is an inscription on front cover page from previous owner. Dust jacket slightly worn. Otherwise good condition Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good. 0689823517 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans Jonathan Linton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

by Evans, Richard Paul, Illustrated By Jonathan Linton other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE Dustjacket. First Edition, first Printing. Lovely story of a father and daughter's bond expressed through dance. The title page of this book states that the author would donate proceeds of the book to help abused children, in this spirit we will also donate all profits from sale of our copies to aid children in need. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance used book

The Dance

other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance new book

The Dance

other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823510 ISBN: 0689823517

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance new book